Track Competes at Tiffin

By

The Bluffton track teams competed in the Bill Krause Invitational Saturday.  The boys finished 13th of 13 teams.  The Lady Pirates did not score any points on the day as only five team members competed. 

Scoring points for Bluffton were: 

Boys 4x800 - 4th at 8:37 - Baylor Garmatter, Asher Antrim, Simon Derstine, Luke Young 

Boys 1600 - Asher Antrim 6th at 4:45

Boys 400 - Baylor Garmatter 6th at 53.86

Boys 1600 - Jackson Steinmetz 7th at 4:46

Also competing for Bluffton : 

Boys 4x400 - 9th at 3:49 - Eli Lemley, Jonathan Schriner, Brandt Manns, Baylor Garmatter 

Boys 4x200 - 11th at 1:42 - Chad Veit, Jonathan Schriner, Brandt Manns, Nicholas Beach

Boys 300 Hurdles - Kibele Sumner 13th at 48.14

Boys 800 - Christopher Harnish 14th at 2:18

Boys 3200 - Elijah Conley 15th - 11:14

Boys 110 Hurdles - Sumner Kibele - 15th at 19.86

Boys 800 - Tanner Pinks 18th at 2:22

Boys 200 - Brandt Manns 19th at 26.45

Boys long jump - Brandt Manns 22nd at 15’10”

Boys long jump - Nicholas beach 23rd at 15’8

Competing for the Girls : 

Girls Pole Vault - Lauren Rhodes 11th at 6’0

Girls Discus - Cierra Ackerman 15th at 69’7

Girls Discus - Julia Smallcomb 17th at 66’7

Girls 400 - Bella Basinger 20th at 1:11

Girls Shot Put - Cierra Ackerman 23rd at 22’3

Girls 200 - Bella Basinger 25th at 30.49

Girls 200 - Olivia Setzer 26th at 30.50

 

Girls Shot Put - Julia Smallcomb 26th at 21’10

Northwest Conference Honors

Congratulations to the following Volleyball players for being honored by Northwest Conference coaches in voting for league teams:  Second TeamKatie PraterHonorable MentionAshley EachusKylie Stackhouse...

View Article »

Northwest Conference Honors

Congratulations to the following Boys Soccer players for being honored by Northwest Conference coaches in voting for league teams:  First TeamLuke YoungJesse MontelDakota ClymerJonathan SchrinerSecond TeamIsaiah...

View Article »

Northwest Conference Honors

Congratulations to the following Girls Soccer players for being honored by Northwest Conference coaches in voting for league teams:  First TeamKayla WhiteAverey RumerLaykin Garmatter Second TeamBrinkley GarmatterReagan...

View Article »