Girls Second, Boys Third at Grove Quad Meet

By

(COLUMBUS GROVE) - 

Results posted from www.baumspage.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schutz, Becca                Cory-Rawson            13.50      13.40   2   6   
  2 Sybert, Rylee                Columbus Gro           13.30     J13.40   2   4   
  3 Renner, Caitlyn              Bath                   13.38      13.80   2   3   
  4 Burkholder, Anabelle         Bath                   14.40      14.40   2   2   
  5 Schutz, Caroline             Cory-Rawson            14.50      14.50   2   1   
  6 Crummel, Megan               Bath                   14.40      14.60   2 
  7 Perry, McKenzie              Bath                   14.70      14.90   1 
  8 Sanderson, Kara              Columbus Gro           14.80     J14.90   1 
  9 Noble, Madison               Bath                   14.64      15.40   1 
 10 Jones, Gabi                  Bath                   15.48      15.50   1 
 11 Rieman, Caylee               Bath                   15.68      15.90   1 
 12 Burgei, Alicia               Columbus Gro           16.90      16.90   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kelsey              Bath                   27.20      27.20   3   6   
  2 Schutz, Becca                Cory-Rawson            28.50      27.70   2   4   
  3 Dunifon, Bailey              Columbus Gro           28.30      28.10   3   3   
  4 Renner, Caitlyn              Bath                   28.20      28.40   3   2   
  5 Stephens, Linnea             Columbus Gro           27.90      28.50   3   1   
  6 McCluer, Carlee              Columbus Gro           28.50      28.70   3 
  7 Flores, Raiya                Columbus Gro           27.90      29.20   3 
  8 Malsam, Hallie               Columbus Gro           29.00      29.70   2 
  9 Leugers, Kelli               Bluffton               29.30      30.40   2 
 10 Green, Amanda                Cory-Rawson            30.82      30.50   1 
 11 Crummel, Megan               Bath                   30.30      30.70   2 
 12 Perry, McKenzie              Bath                   31.30      32.90   2 
 12 Noble, Madison               Bath                   33.70      32.90   1 
 14 Jones, Gabi                  Bath                              33.90   2 
 -- Rieman, Caylee               Bath                   33.10         NT   1 
 -- Burkholder, Anabelle         Bath                   32.40         NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kelsey              Bath                 1:04.31    1:02.60   2   6   
  2 Sybert, Rylee                Columbus Gro         1:05.00    1:03.70   2   4   
  3 Baker, Haley                 Bluffton             1:03.90    1:04.10   2   3   
  4 Stephens, Linnea             Columbus Gro         1:05.00    1:06.70   2   2   
  5 Kindle, Kayla                Bluffton             1:07.00    1:06.90   2   1   
  6 Joseph, Zoie                 Bluffton             1:07.30    1:07.80   1 
  7 Fett, Lucie                  Bluffton             1:05.90    1:07.90   2 
  8 Green, Amanda                Cory-Rawson                     1:09.50   1 
  9 Dackin, Bailey               Bath                 1:11.00    1:11.80   1 
 10 Taucher, Madison             Bath                 1:15.00    1:12.90   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellerbrock, Taylor           Columbus Gro         2:30.00    2:34.90    6   
  2 Conley, Leah                 Bluffton             2:39.00    2:39.40    4   
  3 McCluer, Macy                Columbus Gro         2:50.00    2:42.20    3   
  4 Ribley, Sierra               Bluffton             2:50.00    2:49.80    2   
  5 Alt, Dakota                  Columbus Gro         2:58.00    2:56.90    1   
  6 Taucher, Madison             Bath                 3:15.00    3:07.80  
  7 Chisholm, Kacy               Cory-Rawson          3:04.00    3:10.30  
 -- Hoff, Sydney                 Bluffton             2:42.00         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Charis               Bath                 5:41.17    5:40.50    6   
  2 Hoff, Sydney                 Bluffton             6:05.00    6:00.80    4   
  3 Conley, Quinnlyn             Bath                 6:16.00    6:06.70    3   
  4 Fisher, Katie                Bath                 6:50.00    6:41.90    2   
  5 Price, Kaitlyn               Columbus Gro         7:00.00    6:53.90    1   
  6 Chisholm, Kacy               Cory-Rawson          6:55.54    7:06.80  
  7 Simon, Destiny               Cory-Rawson          8:31.30    8:12.50  
 -- Conley, Leah                 Bluffton             6:10.00         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Charis               Bath                14:37.84   11:57.70    6   
  2 Hoff, Sydney                 Bluffton                       13:56.20    4   
  3 Fisher, Katie                Bath                12:22.09   15:15.40    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vorst, Amy                   Columbus Gro           19.00      18.60    6   
  2 Gambrell, Abbey              Bluffton               20.30      20.40    4   
  3 Leugers, Kelli               Bluffton               20.50      20.90    3   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolfarth, Maddy              Cory-Rawson            52.45      52.30    6   
  2 Wilson, Karis                Bluffton               54.86      55.10    4   
  3 Clymer, Mackenzie            Columbus Gro           55.00      55.60    3   
  4 Waltz, Hayley                Cory-Rawson            52.40      55.90    2   
  5 Gambrell, Abbey              Bluffton               58.10      58.10    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                    54.53      53.50    6   
     1) Wolfarth, Maddy                 2) Schutz, Caroline               
     3) Waltz, Hayley                   4) Schutz, Becca                  
  2 Bluffton  'A'                                       54.78      54.30    4   
     1) Wise, Allison                   2) Ribley, Sierra                 
     3) Theisen, Sarah                  4) Casemier, Alyssa               
  3 Columbus Grove  'A'                               1:00.00      57.20    2   
     1) Choi, Allison                   2) Malsam, Kirsten                
     3) Ellerbrock, Taylor              4) Myerholtz, Leah                
  4 Columbus Grove  'B'                                          1:02.20  
     1) Sanderson, Kara                 2) Nicklaus, Maddie               
     3) Thompson, Autumn                4) Bonnell, Addison               
 -- Bath  'A'                                         1:04.70         NT  
     1) Burkholder, Anabelle            2) Noble, Madison                 
     3) Perry, McKenzie                 4) Crummel, Megan                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbus Grove  'A'                               1:53.80    1:51.80    6   
     1) Flores, Raiya                   2) Dunifon, Bailey                
     3) Malsam, Hallie                  4) McCluer, Carlee                
  2 Bluffton  'A'                                     1:55.20    1:54.90    4   
     1) Wise, Allison                   2) Ribley, Sierra                 
     3) Casemier, Alyssa                4) Leugers, Kelli                 
  3 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                  1:56.30    1:55.40    2   
     1) Brown, Katie                    2) Schutz, Caroline               
     3) Green, Amanda                   4) Schutz, Becca                  
  4 Bath  'A'                                         1:55.52    2:00.90  
     1) Wallace, Kelsey                 2) Foley, Lexi                    
     3) Crummel, Megan                  4) Renner, Caitlyn                
  5 Bath  'B'                                         2:00.00    2:11.70  
     1) Burkholder, Anabelle            2) Noble, Madison                 
     3) Jones, Gabi                     4) Perry, McKenzie                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluffton  'A'                                     4:29.68    4:27.20    6   
     1) Baker, Haley                    2) Fett, Lucie                    
     3) Kindle, Kayla                   4) Wilson, Karis                  
  2 Columbus Grove  'A'                               4:34.00    4:34.80    4   
     1) Malsam, Kirsten                 2) Ellerbrock, Taylor             
     3) Myerholtz, Leah                 4) Choi, Allison                  
 -- Cory-Rawson  'A'                                  4:37.10         NT  
     1) Huether, Ally                   2) Waltz, Hayley                  
     3) Wolfarth, Maddy                 4) Green, Amanda                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bath  'A'                                        11:25.09   11:06.90    6   
     1) Barnes, Charis                  2) Conley, Quinnlyn               
     3) Wallace, Kelsey                 4) Dackin, Bailey                 
  2 Columbus Grove  'A'                              10:40.00   11:41.30    4   
     1) McCluer, Macy                   2) Ruhlen, Alycea                 
     3) Alt, Dakota                     4) Price, Kaitlyn                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waltz, Hayley                Cory-Rawson          4-02.00    4-08.00    6   
  2 Rieman, Caylee               Bath                 4-02.00    4-06.00    4   
  3 Malsam, Hallie               Columbus Gro         4-04.00   J4-06.00    3   
  4 Downing, Candace             Columbus Gro         4-06.00   J4-06.00    2   
  5 Bassett, Madison             Bluffton             4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
  6 Leugers, Kelli               Bluffton             4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Haley                 Bluffton             8-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  2 Brown, Katie                 Cory-Rawson          8-00.00   J8-00.00    4   
  3 Roe, Haley                   Columbus Gro         7-00.00    7-06.00    3   
 -- Riggs, Courtney              Cory-Rawson          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Chisholm, Kacy               Cory-Rawson                          NH  
 -- Nicklaus, Maddie             Columbus Gro         6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renner, Caitlyn              Bath                15-01.00   15-06.00    6   
  2 Casemier, Alyssa             Bluffton            14-03.00   14-06.50    4   
  3 Vorst, Amy                   Columbus Gro        12-08.00   14-02.25    3   
  4 Wolfarth, Maddy              Cory-Rawson         14-05.50   13-11.75    2   
  5 Clymer, Mackenzie            Columbus Gro        14-00.00   13-11.00    1   
  6 Joseph, Zoie                 Bluffton            13-05.00   13-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diller, Lyne'a               Columbus Gro        43-03.00   41-09.00    6   
  2 Maag, Madisyn                Columbus Gro        33-00.00   33-03.50    4   
  3 Caudill, Danielle            Columbus Gro        34-00.00   32-09.50    3   
  4 Metzger, Emily               Bluffton            32-00.50   29-10.50    2   
  5 Biery, Nicki                 Cory-Rawson         29-08.00   29-09.50    1   
  6 Thompson, Autumn             Columbus Gro        27-00.00   28-10.50  
  7 Sanderson, Kara              Columbus Gro        27-00.00   27-09.50  
  8 Garland, Haley               Bath                27-06.00   27-07.50  
  9 Dackin, Bailey               Bath                26-03.00   27-07.00  
 10 Holland, Avery               Cory-Rawson         25-10.50   26-04.00  
 11 Brock, Baylie                Bath                24-05.00   26-02.50  
 12 Hummel, Audrey               Cory-Rawson         26-04.00   25-08.00  
 13 Oatman, Chassidy             Columbus Gro        23-00.00   25-05.00  
 14 Scott, Alex                  Bath                23-02.00   25-00.00  
 15 Pritchard, Darby             Bluffton            25-04.00   23-11.00  
 16 Koontz, Chase                Bluffton                       23-00.00  
 17 Martin, Elizabeth            Columbus Gro        27-00.00   21-03.00  
 18 Ball, Seaira                 Bath                18-11.00   20-09.50  
 19 Fenbert, Peyton              Columbus Gro        21-00.00   20-00.00  
 20 Meyer, Becca                 Columbus Gro        27-00.00   18-01.00  
 -- Wood, Emily                  Bath                17-00.00         ND  
 -- Omar, Rameen                 Bluffton                             ND  
 -- Ball, Alexis                 Bath                20-06.00         ND  
 -- Metcalf, Brooke              Bath                15-07.00         ND  
 -- Bonnell, Addison             Columbus Gro        17-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diller, Lyne'a               Columbus Gro          147-00     149-08    6   
  2 Caudill, Danielle            Columbus Gro          105-00     120-11    4   
  3 Schumacher, Robyn            Columbus Gro          120-00     115-09    3   
  4 Maag, Madisyn                Columbus Gro          110-00  113-10.50    2   
  5 Holland, Avery               Cory-Rawson            91-05   89-03.50    1   
  6 Thompson, Autumn             Columbus Gro           76-00      86-05  
  7 Biery, Nicki                 Cory-Rawson            91-07      84-11  
  8 Oatman, Chassidy             Columbus Gro           84-00      84-02  
  9 Garland, Haley               Bath                   84-03      83-09  
 10 Meyer, Becca                 Columbus Gro           80-00      83-07  
 11 Metzger, Emily               Bluffton               94-10      81-01  
 12 Brock, Baylie                Bath                   81-07      80-05  
 13 Martin, Elizabeth            Columbus Gro           72-00      75-11  
 14 Fenbert, Peyton              Columbus Gro           56-00   73-08.50  
 15 Hummel, Audrey               Cory-Rawson            69-00   71-03.50  
 16 Koontz, Chase                Bluffton               65-06      70-05  
 17 Scott, Alex                  Bath                              70-00  
 18 Dackin, Bailey               Bath                           63-11.50  
 19 Pritchard, Darby             Bluffton                          63-11  
 20 Bonnell, Addison             Columbus Gro           51-00      62-03  
 21 Metcalf, Brooke              Bath                   52-07      60-10  
 -- Wood, Emily                  Bath                   52-00         ND  
 -- Omar, Rameen                 Bluffton                             ND  
 -- Ball, Alexis                 Bath                   47-00         ND  
 -- Ball, Seaira                 Bath                   52-03         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, James             Columbus Gro           11.90      12.00   5   6   
  2 Cassidy, Grant               Columbus Gro           11.80     J12.00   5   3.50
  2 Terry, Tre'                  Bath                             J12.00   1   3.50
  4 Flores, Grayson              Columbus Gro           12.00     J12.00   5   2   
  5 Fortman, Aidan               Columbus Gro           12.00      12.20   5   1   
  6 Warnecke, Eric               Columbus Gro           12.00      12.30   5 
  7 Barrientes, Caleb            Columbus Gro           12.50      12.40   4 
  8 Jordan, Shawn                Bath                   12.64      12.50   4 
  9 Shafer, Kyle                 Columbus Gro           12.50      12.70   4 
 10 Swaim, Josh                  Bath                   12.90     J12.70   3 
 11 Styles, Zakk                 Cory-Rawson            13.10      12.80   3 
 12 Kohlhorst, Ethan             Bath                   12.35     J12.80   4 
 13 Walker, Matthew              Bluffton               12.90      12.90   3 
 14 Hollar, Jared                Bath                   12.58      13.00   4 
 15 Veit, Chad                   Bluffton               12.30     J13.00   4 
 16 Taylor, Trevor               Columbus Gro           13.00      13.10   3 
 17 Wheeler, Logan               Bath                   12.93      13.20   3 
 18 Wireman, Carson              Bath                   13.20      13.50   2 
 19 Sturgeon, Clark              Columbus Gro           14.10     J13.50   1 
 20 Brown, Jacob                 Cory-Rawson            14.10      14.00   1 
 21 Cox, Micah                   Bath                   13.50      14.20   2 
 -- Daniels, Ethan               Bath                   13.20         NT   2 
 -- Jones, Bradin                Bath                   13.20         NT   2 
 -- Wannemacher, Adam            Bluffton               11.53         NT   5 
 -- Augsburger, Austin           Bath                   13.20         NT   2 
 -- Fredritz, Noah               Bluffton               13.30         NT   2 
 -- Jones, Enoch                 Columbus Gro           13.90         NT   1 
 -- Deitsch, William             Bluffton               13.10         NT   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kalb, Ryan                   Bath                   25.35      24.50   3   6   
  2 Clymer, Lachlan              Columbus Gro           24.00      24.80   4   4   
  3 Fortman, Aidan               Columbus Gro           24.50      25.30   4   2.50
  3 Giesige, Alex                Columbus Gro           24.00      25.30   4   2.50
  5 Reynolds, Andrew             Bath                   25.60      26.00   3   1   
  6 Veit, Chad                   Bluffton               25.50      26.10   3 
  7 Aguirre, Xavier              Columbus Gro           25.99      26.80   3 
  8 Styles, Zakk                 Cory-Rawson            27.40      26.90   2 
  9 Taylor, Trevor               Columbus Gro           26.00      27.20   3 
 10 Gerdeman, Gage               Columbus Gro           28.32      27.40   1 
 11 Walker, Matthew              Bluffton               26.50      27.60   3 
 12 Wheeler, Logan               Bath                   27.00      27.70   2 
 13 Daniels, Ethan               Bath                   26.74      28.10   2 
 14 Camper, Gage                 Cory-Rawson            28.30      28.30   2 
 15 Sturgeon, Clark              Columbus Gro           27.19      28.40   2 
 16 Jones, Bradin                Bath                   29.90      29.10   1 
 17 Courtney, Hunter             Cory-Rawson                       29.60   1 
 18 Wireman, Carson              Bath                   32.70      29.80   1 
 19 Brown, Jacob                 Cory-Rawson            30.00      30.10   1 
 -- Warnimont, Mason             Cory-Rawson            22.92         NT   4 
 -- Warnecke, Eric               Columbus Gro           24.20         NT   4 
 -- Hollar, Jared                Bath                   27.00         NT   2 
 -- Flores, Grayson              Columbus Gro           24.56         NT   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clement, Baily               Columbus Gro           50.33      50.60   3   6   
  2 Warnimont, Mason             Cory-Rawson            51.15      51.10   3   4   
  3 Brubaker, Boone              Columbus Gro           54.00      53.10   3   3   
  4 Grothaus, Caiden             Columbus Gro           52.00     J53.10   3   2   
  5 Harnish, Christopher         Bluffton               55.90      53.80   3   1   
  6 Kempf, Logan                 Cory-Rawson            54.41      55.50   3 
  7 Dearwester, Patrick          Cory-Rawson            58.00      56.00   2 
  8 States, Zac                  Bath                   58.00      57.50   2 
  9 Ducker, Andy                 Bath                   57.80      57.70   2 
 10 Brooks, Tyler                Columbus Gro           58.00      59.40   2 
 11 Gerdeman, Gage               Columbus Gro         1:05.00    1:00.30   1 
 -- Daniels, Ethan               Bath                 1:06.50         NT   1 
 -- Manley, Keaton               Bath                   59.40         NT   2 
 -- Schroeder, Logan             Columbus Gro         1:05.00         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andreas, Isaac               Bluffton             2:07.00    2:09.50    6   
  2 Tatarkov, Phillip            Bluffton             2:21.00    2:16.70    4   
  3 Chiem, Jackson               Bath                 2:12.00    2:19.20    3   
  4 Young, Luke                  Bluffton             2:20.00    2:23.00    2   
  5 Sakemiller, Nick             Bath                 2:30.00    2:23.50    1   
  6 Bellman, Jordan              Columbus Gro         2:18.00    2:26.80  
  7 Pinks, Tanner                Bluffton             2:25.23    2:27.30  
  8 Steinmetz, Jackson           Bluffton             2:17.00    2:31.10  
  9 Price, Ryan                  Columbus Gro         2:18.00    2:31.60  
 10 Marshall, Brandt             Cory-Rawson          2:29.60    2:32.60  
 11 States, Zac                  Bath                 2:20.00    2:40.20  
 -- Bourassa, Eli                Bluffton             2:20.00         NT  
 -- Daley, Luke                  Bath                 2:45.00         NT  
 -- Brubaker, Preston            Columbus Gro         2:19.00         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Jacob               Bluffton             4:54.00    4:43.90    6   
  2 Abrams, Vinny                Bath                 4:51.97    4:55.60    4   
  3 Brubaker, Preston            Columbus Gro         5:00.00    4:57.00    3   
  4 Hoorman, Jonathan            Cory-Rawson          4:53.52    5:01.80    2   
  5 Chiem, Jackson               Bath                 5:30.00    5:07.10    1   
  6 Mumaugh, Grant               Columbus Gro         5:07.00    5:08.60  
  7 Bourassa, Eli                Bluffton             5:17.00    5:14.10  
  8 Steinmetz, Jackson           Bluffton             5:16.00    5:14.30  
  9 Luke, Nick                   Bluffton             5:21.00    5:15.40  
 10 Hickle, Brody                Cory-Rawson          5:19.31    5:17.70  
 11 Bellman, Jordan              Columbus Gro                    5:38.60  
 12 Price, Ryan                  Columbus Gro         5:48.00    5:40.00  
 13 Wiswasser, Eli               Columbus Gro         5:55.00    5:55.10  
 14 Daley, Luke                  Bath                 6:22.00    6:18.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abrams, Vinny                Bath                10:43.42   10:52.60    6   
  2 Mumaugh, Grant               Columbus Gro                   10:53.00    4   
  3 Hoorman, Jonathan            Cory-Rawson         10:49.19   11:00.10    3   
  4 Hickle, Brody                Cory-Rawson         11:30.70   11:37.50    2   
  5 Andreas, Seth                Bluffton            11:20.00   11:42.90    1   
  6 Sager, Austin                Columbus Gro        11:45.00   11:48.60  
  7 Price, Ryan                  Columbus Gro        10:45.00   12:20.30  
  8 Wiswasser, Eli               Columbus Gro        13:00.00   13:10.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bassitt, Trevor              Bluffton               14.90      15.10    6   
  2 Follas, Brandt               Columbus Gro           16.00      16.90    4   
  3 Tabler, Ryan                 Columbus Gro           17.80      17.90    3   
  4 Rader, Hunter                Cory-Rawson            18.90      18.90    2   
  5 Cox, Micah                   Bath                              22.50    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tabler, Ryan                 Columbus Gro           47.50      47.20   2   6   
  2 Ritter, Eric                 Cory-Rawson            48.60      48.30   2   4   
  3 Vorhees, Gavin               Columbus Gro           45.50      49.20   2   3   
  4 Wheeler, Logan               Bath                              51.10   1   2   
  5 Rader, Hunter                Cory-Rawson            52.90      52.20   1   1   
  6 Thomas, Kristian             Columbus Gro           51.00      53.20   1 
  7 Camper, Gage                 Cory-Rawson            53.10      53.50   2 
  8 Kleman, Christian            Bath                              53.90   2 
  9 Jones, Bradin                Bath                              56.70   1 
 -- Cox, Micah                   Bath                                 NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluffton  'B'                                                  45.40    6   
     1) Veit, Chad                      2) Kingsley, Antony               
     3) Bishoff, Owen                   4) Bassitt, Trevor                
  2 Columbus Grove  'A'                                 46.20      45.50    4   
     1) Clement, Baily                  2) Grothaus, Caiden               
     3) Clymer, Lachlan                 4) Follas, Brandt                 
  3 Bath  'A'                                           46.80      47.70    2   
     1) Kohlhorst, Ethan                2) Jordan, Shawn                  
     3) Kalb, Ryan                      4) Terry, Tre'                    
  4 Bluffton  'A'                                       49.90      50.40  
     1) Schwab, Jon                     2) Veit, Chad                     
     3) Begg, Josh                      4) Dawson, Connor                 
  5 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                    52.81      54.20  
     1) Ream, Zach                      2) Styles, Zakk                   
     3) Camper, Gage                    4) Brown, Jacob                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluffton  'A'                                     1:35.45    1:35.30    6   
     1) Wannemacher, Adam               2) Bishoff, Owen                  
     3) Kingsley, Antony                4) Bassitt, Trevor                
  2 Bath  'A'                                         1:38.80    1:40.30    4   
     1) Kohlhorst, Ethan                2) Manley, Keaton                 
     3) Kalb, Ryan                      4) Terry, Tre'                    
  3 Columbus Grove  'B'                                          1:40.60    2   
     1) Brubaker, Boone                 2) Giesige, Alex                  
     3) Caton, Cameron                  4) Brooks, Tyler                  
  4 Columbus Grove  'A'                               1:38.50    1:41.60  
     1) Cassidy, Grant                  2) Warnecke, Eric                 
     3) Fortman, Aidan                  4) Flores, Grayson                
  5 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                  1:45.00    1:48.60  
     1) Styles, Zakk                    2) Dearwester, Patrick            
     3) Camper, Gage                    4) Brown, Jacob                   
  6 Bath  'B'                                         1:46.70    1:50.80  
     1) Ducker, Andy                    2) Daniels, Ethan                 
     3) Wheeler, Logan                  4) Jones, Bradin                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbus Grove  'A'                               3:48.20    3:39.20    6   
     1) Grothaus, Caiden                2) Brubaker, Boone                
     3) Diller, Logan                   4) Giesige, Alex                  
  2 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:51.00    4   
     1) Kempf, Logan                    2) Ritter, Eric                   
     3) Dearwester, Patrick             4) Warnimont, Mason               
  3 Bath  'A'                                         3:59.20    3:52.80    2   
     1) Kohlhorst, Ethan                2) Manley, Keaton                 
     3) States, Zac                     4) Ducker, Andy                   
  4 Bluffton  'A'                                     3:39.51    3:53.50  
     1) Dawson, Connor                  2) Bishoff, Owen                  
     3) Harnish, Christopher            4) Kingsley, Antony               
  5 Columbus Grove  'B'                               3:47.00    3:58.60  
     1) Barrientes, Caleb               2) Brooks, Tyler                  
     3) Schroeder, Logan                4) Caton, Cameron                 
  6 Bath  'B'                                         4:04.00    4:18.60  
     1) Chiem, Jackson                  2) Daniels, Ethan                 
     3) Sakemiller, Nick                4) Abrams, Vinny                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bath  'A'                                         8:32.99    9:21.70    6   
     1) Chiem, Jackson                  2) States, Zac                    
     3) Sakemiller, Nick                4) Abrams, Vinny                  
  2 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                  9:37.97    9:31.20    4   
     1) Hoorman, Jonathan               2) Marshall, Brandt               
     3) Hickle, Brody                   4) Ritter, Eric                   
  3 Columbus Grove  'A'                               8:50.00    9:39.50    2   
     1) Brubaker, Preston               2) Sager, Austin                  
     3) Mumaugh, Grant                  4) Price, Ryan                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clement, Baily               Columbus Gro                    6-00.00    6   
  2 Terry, Tre'                  Bath                 5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
  3 Tabler, Ryan                 Columbus Gro                    5-08.00    2.50
  3 Bassitt, Trevor              Bluffton             5-10.00    5-08.00    2.50
  5 Diller, Logan                Columbus Gro                    5-06.00    1   
  6 Aguirre, Xavier              Columbus Gro                    5-04.00  
  7 Rader, Hunter                Cory-Rawson          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Sakemiller, Nick             Bath                 5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  9 Vorhees, Gavin               Columbus Gro                    5-00.00  
 -- Ducker, Andy                 Bath                 4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bishoff, Owen                Bluffton             5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grothaus, Caiden             Columbus Gro                   13-06.00    6   
  2 Tabler, Ryan                 Columbus Gro                   12-06.00    4   
  3 Shafer, Kyle                 Columbus Gro                  J12-06.00    3   
  4 Cassidy, Grant               Columbus Gro                    9-00.00    2   
  5 Courtney, Hunter             Cory-Rawson          8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
  6 Marshall, Brandt             Cory-Rawson                     7-00.00  
  6 Fredritz, Noah               Bluffton             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diller, Logan                Columbus Gro                   18-08.75    6   
  2 Kalb, Ryan                   Bath                18-00.25   18-05.75    4   
  3 Bishoff, Owen                Bluffton            19-04.00   18-05.25    3   
  4 Follas, Brandt               Columbus Gro                   18-02.25    2   
  5 Aguirre, Xavier              Columbus Gro                   17-10.50    1   
  6 Kempf, Logan                 Cory-Rawson         18-00.75   17-09.00  
  7 Spragg, Drew                 Bath                           17-06.50  
  8 Barrientes, Caleb            Columbus Gro                   17-04.50  
  9 Schroeder, Logan             Columbus Gro                   16-05.50  
 10 Warnecke, Eric               Columbus Gro                   15-04.50  
 11 Manley, Keaton               Bath                15-02.50   15-02.00  
 12 Kohlhorst, Ethan             Bath                14-08.25   15-00.50  
 13 Schwab, Jon                  Bluffton            15-09.00   15-00.00  
 14 Sturgeon, Clark              Columbus Gro                   14-06.75  
 14 Caton, Cameron               Columbus Gro                   14-06.75  
 16 Jones, Bradin                Bath                11-08.00   13-06.00  
 17 Daley, Luke                  Bath                           13-00.75  
 18 Blankemeyer, Dylan           Columbus Gro                   12-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roney, Rece                  Columbus Gro        54-09.00   50-01.00    6   
  2 Tuttle, Bryce                Cory-Rawson         44-08.25   43-01.00    4   
  3 Sampson, Blake               Bluffton            43-06.00   40-10.50    3   
  4 Bremer, Aaron                Columbus Gro        38-00.00   39-05.75    2   
  5 Jones, Enoch                 Columbus Gro                   39-05.50    1   
  6 Swaim, Josh                  Bath                36-06.50   38-07.00  
  7 Wright, Willie               Bath                           38-06.00  
  8 Marcum, Nick                 Bluffton            37-06.00   38-02.00  
  9 Johnson, Cody                Columbus Gro                   37-11.50  
 10 Ridenour, Logan              Columbus Gro                   37-07.75  
 11 Edwards, Keith               Cory-Rawson         36-02.00   37-01.00  
 12 Blankemeyer, Dylan           Columbus Gro        39-00.00   36-11.00  
 13 Renner, Ross                 Columbus Gro                   36-09.50  
 14 Hollar, Jared                Bath                33-01.50   35-06.00  
 15 Kleman, Christian            Bath                32-00.25   35-02.00  
 16 Jordan, Shawn                Bath                           35-01.00  
 17 Clement, Baily               Columbus Gro                   34-07.50  
 18 Follas, Brandt               Columbus Gro                   34-03.50  
 18 Fruchey, Dylan               Columbus Gro        30-00.00   34-03.50  
 20 Ream, Zach                   Cory-Rawson         34-07.25   32-09.00  
 21 Cox, Micah                   Bath                34-01.00   32-06.00  
 22 Watkins, Zach                Columbus Gro                   30-05.00  
 23 Cornwell, Ethan              Cory-Rawson         29-11.00   29-09.00  
 24 Magnall, Zerich              Cory-Rawson         25-07.25   29-01.50  
 25 Hartman, Andrew              Bath                23-00.00   24-09.00  
 26 Rieman, Anthony              Cory-Rawson         20-09.75   20-07.00  
 27 Parthemore, Stephen          Bath                19-02.00   19-06.00  
 -- Roethlisberger, Hunter       Columbus Gro                         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roney, Rece                  Columbus Gro                     147-00    6   
  2 Ridenour, Logan              Columbus Gro                     130-09    4   
  3 Bremer, Aaron                Columbus Gro                     128-07    3   
  4 Tuttle, Bryce                Cory-Rawson           140-05     127-02    2   
  5 Hollar, Jared                Bath                  100-11     125-08    1   
  6 Clymer, Lachlan              Columbus Gro                     122-00  
  7 Sampson, Blake               Bluffton              125-00     121-08  
  8 Jordan, Shawn                Bath                   88-10     111-08  
  9 Johnson, Cody                Columbus Gro                     105-05  
 10 Edwards, Keith               Cory-Rawson           105-05     103-04  
 11 Fruchey, Dylan               Columbus Gro                     100-00  
 12 Jones, Enoch                 Columbus Gro                      98-08  
 13 Wright, Willie               Bath                              92-09  
 14 Marcum, Nick                 Bluffton              117-05      92-03  
 15 Kleman, Christian            Bath                   78-09      91-04  
 16 Cox, Micah                   Bath                   79-10      88-06  
 17 Cornwell, Ethan              Cory-Rawson            84-09      88-03  
 -- Watkins, Zach                Columbus Gro                         ND  
 -- Renner, Ross                 Columbus Gro                         ND  
 -- Roethlisberger, Hunter       Columbus Gro                         ND  
 -- Parthemore, Stephen          Bath                   49-00         ND  
 -- Dawson, Connor               Bluffton                             ND  
 -- Swaim, Josh                  Bath                   70-11         ND  
 -- Hartman, Andrew              Bath                                 ND  
 -- Magnall, Zerich              Cory-Rawson            84-00         ND  
 -- Rieman, Anthony              Cory-Rawson         51-11.50         ND  
 -- Ream, Zach                   Cory-Rawson            74-01         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbus Grove              90        2) Bluffton                   57   
    3) Bath                        55        4) Cory-Rawson                41   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbus Grove             125        2) Bath                       51.50
    3) Bluffton                    46.50     4) Cory-Rawson                33   

Lady Pirates Pull Away from CR

(BLUFFTON) - A strong second half propelled Bluffton to a 55-26 victory over Cory Rawson in the opening round of the McDonalds Holiday Tournament Friday...

View Article »

Lady Pirates Back for More Success

The Bluffton Lady Pirate basketball squad will take to the court Friday evening as they open their season in the McDonald’s Holiday Tournament.  Four starters...

View Article »

NWC Scholar Athletes Announced

Congratulations to all of the Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes! Gold : GPA of 3.50 - 4.00Silver : GPA of 3.00-3.49 Cheerleaders: Gold: Kaitlynn Rieman, Maria Spallinger, Carmen...

View Article »